Jacuzzi Boys' New "Glazin'" Video, Starring a Bunch of Singing Vaginas

JacuzziBoysSingingVagina1.jpg
Gabriel?! Is that you?
Whoa! Have you ever noticed how much Jacuzzi Boys singer-slash-guitarist Gabriel Alcala resembles a set of female genitals with googly eyes and long hair?

Well, neither had Crossfade until we watched a new vid for "Glazin'," the totally rad title track off the Boys' recently released sophomore slab.

Produced by an anonymous group of six female fans who refer to themselves as Jacuzzi Gals, this clip is a XXX feast for the eyes, starring a whole bunch of singing vaginas dressed up to look like Gabriel, bassist Danny Gonzalez, and drummer Diego Monasterios.

Originally an unofficial fan-made film posted to YouTube (and then banned), this piece of cinematic Jacuzzi genius (now censored) has earned a big, stiff thumbs-up from the band.



In a cute love letter sent to the Boys, the Gals explained their motives, writing:

Youtube!!!!
we are 6 girls (and one tiny dog) who looooove the Jacuzzi Boys!!!!! (don't wory 18+, don't be gross)
We made a fan vid a few nites ago we all got together at Karen's new apt. Anyways, this is our favorite song from the new album.

Jacuzzi Boys,
We know your on tour but want to send you this!!!

we made this account cuz of all the weirdos on youtube, but if you are in the band send us a message! You guys are so cute!! our dream is to meet the boys, so if anyone that sees this knows them... make sure they see it and know that we are glazin' (lol) for them always! hope u all like it!!
everyone else don't be pervy, it's just fun! vagina's are so sci-fi, right?

xoxoxooxoxo
smoochies

PS. GO CANES!!!!

And since the Boys are huge fans of vaginas (and kooky creativity), Gabriel, Danny, and Diego replied with outsized enthusiasm to express their appreciation, saying:

JacuzziGalz!

HOLY... SHIT...
What the fuck?! This is so insane & beautiful... We're speachless! This is hands down the coolest thing a fan has ever done... Wow. We wanna ask a million questions, but we won't... but, Yes! we're absolutely down to make this public... We'll now call this the "official" video for Glazin'! It's a masterpiece!

It couldn't have come at a better time...
Happy Halloween!

Forever in debt,
Xoxo

JBs

Follow Crossfade on Facebook and Twitter @Crossfade_SFL.
My Voice Nation Help
2 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
OccupyMaBalls
OccupyMaBalls

nope, they got paid to do it. This video is actually quite official. I know one of those vaginas. Hope I'm not ruining the free PR plan.

Mr Jolly
Mr Jolly

What's the chuffin' password?

Now Trending

From the Vault

 

Events

Miami Event Tickets
Loading...