Who Wants Free Tickets for 2 Chainz and Pusha T at the Fillmore Miami Beach?

Free_Tickets_2_Chainz_Pusha_T_Miami_2014.jpg

"Truuuuu!" as 2 Chainz says. "Free is always gooooood."

In a couple of months, the rapper formerly known as Tity Boy and his G.O.O.D. labelmate Pusha T will be setting off on the 2 G.O.O.D. 2 Be T.R.U. tour, a 21-date North American trek that's gonna be turning up at the Fillmore Miami Beach on March 18.

And you know what else is 2 G.O.O.D. 2 Be T.R.U.? We here at Crossfade have got free tix, thanks to the Fillmore and Live Nation, as well as Misters Chainz and T.

Just check the cut for contest intructions.

Free_Tickets_2_Chainz_Pusha_T_Miami_2014a.jpg
Pusha T agrees, "Free shit don't spoil!"

2 Chainz and Pusha T at Fillmore Miami Beach Giveaway Instructions

1. Head over to Crossfade's Facebook page.
2. Find the 2 Chainz and Pusha T update, and leave a comment.
3. From the pool of commenters, we'll randomly select a winner to throw down with the 2 Good to be T.R.U. crew at South Beach's swankest concert theater. So keep an eye on your Facebook messages.

2 Chainz and Pusha T. As part of the 2 G.O.O.D. 2 Be T.R.U. tour, alongside August Alsina. Tuesday, March 18, 2014. Fillmore Miami Beach, 1700 Washington Ave., Miami Beach. The show starts at 8 p.m. and tickets cost $45 to $59.50 plus fees via livenation.com. All ages. Call 305-673-7300 or visit fillmoremb.com.

Follow Crossfade on Facebook and Twitter @Crossfade_SFL.

Location Info

Map

The Fillmore Miami Beach

1700 Washington Ave., Miami Beach, FL

Category: Music

My Voice Nation Help
49 comments
Mauricio L Ponce
Mauricio L Ponce

Let me go ahead and say this will be the best concert of 2014! hook me up crossfade!

George I'doccupyThat Owen
George I'doccupyThat Owen

Only if the package comes with a gun and a half ounce of crippy. I need to get busted with some famous people to start my career as a hook rapper.

Rafa Marquez
Rafa Marquez

2 chainz and Pusha? Count me in. Hook it up Crossfade!

Fritz Leon Jr
Fritz Leon Jr

Go to North Korea with Deniis Rodman...or dis...hmmm decisions...decisions ;)

Monika Kulik
Monika Kulik

givenchy--- nigga God bless you! --- best line ever!

Troy Goings
Troy Goings

I waited for a minute for them to setup shop in the MIA for a concert. Please hook me up.. I'm poor ) =

Chris Schaaff
Chris Schaaff

Hook it up & let me win so I can take Melissa Claire Richards:)

Chris Schaaff
Chris Schaaff

Lmao. Nobody wants to see these 2 douchbags...

Ana Rodriguez
Ana Rodriguez

Pull up to the scene with my ceiling missing!

Colin Riley
Colin Riley

I'm from Virginia where aint shit to do but cook

Rebecca Chancy
Rebecca Chancy

Pusha T's set at Grand Central was way too short, I need more. Pick me

Christopher Jorge
Christopher Jorge

"I'm different, yeah, I'm different." ...and i'm gonna be indifferent if you don't hook a brotha up!

An Drea
An Drea

She got a big booty so I call her Big Booty!!!! winner winner chicken dinner.

Eileen Posse
Eileen Posse

All I want for my friends #birthday is two free tickets from @Crossfade!

Estefania Incer-Gomez
Estefania Incer-Gomez

Look back'at'it! Look back'at'it!! Then I put a phat rabbit on da krafmatic!!

Now Trending

Miami Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Events

Loading...