Who Wants Free Tickets for Haim at the Fillmore Miami Beach?

Free_Tickets_Haim_Fillmore_Miami_Beach_2014.jpg

Relationships are tough. So are ticket giveaways. But as the ladies of Haim might say: We know, we know, we know, we know that you're gonna be OK anyway.

After all, you are a strong, independent, and financially responsible person who's perfectly capable of purchasing your own $25-to-$35 pass to the Southern California sister trio's April 29 concert at the Fillmore Miami Beach.

But why not try to win some free tix? There's nothing to prove. This isn't a trap. We're just trying to be nice.

Check the cut for contest instructions.

See also: Win Free Tickets for Head and the Heart at Fillmore Miami Beach

Haim at Fillmore Miami Beach Ticket Giveaway

1. Head over to Crossfade's Facebook page.
2. Find the Haim update, and leave a comment.
3. From the pool of commenters, we'll randomly select a winner to with the ladies of Haim at the Fillmore Miami Beach. So keep an eye on your Facebook messages.

Haim. Tuesday, April 29. Fillmore Miami Beach, 1700 Washington Ave., Miami Beach. The show starts at 8 p.m. and tickets cost $25 to $35 plus fees via livenation.com. All ages. Call 305-673-7300 or visit fillmoremb.com.

Haim_Fillmore_Miami_Beach_Flyer_2014.jpg

Follow Crossfade on Facebook and Twitter @Crossfade_SFL.

Location Info

Venue

Map

The Fillmore Miami Beach

1700 Washington Ave., Miami Beach, FL

Category: Music

My Voice Nation Help
84 comments
Grace Kranstover
Grace Kranstover

Hey Crossfade! This would be an amazing early 21st birthday/end of the semester gift to see one of my favorite bands live! So please make it epic??

Zach Bamman
Zach Bamman

i would love to take my girlfriend to see her favorite band, but if i dont get chosen, i kno i kno i kno we will be ok anyway! but really, it would be a great surprise for her!

Manuela Cardenas
Manuela Cardenas

I NEEED THESE TICKETS PLEASE!!! I'll be there no matter vaat!

Jessie Raymond
Jessie Raymond

Your voices are like magic to my brain. this Facebook is all for you

Jessie Jess
Jessie Jess

Yeah giving away cuz they are terrible

Vanessa Coletto
Vanessa Coletto

Umm.... me, pick me, pick me, pick me!!! These bitches rock my socks :D

Ashley Brozic
Ashley Brozic

I'm 'Falling' for Crossfade 'Forever', so just 'Let Me Go' to the concert before the 'Days Are Gone' won't cha? 'If I Could Change Your Mind,' my 'Honey & I' would 'Go Slow' to 'My Song 5' while we're down to 'The Wire' at the Fillmore. Oh, 'Don't Save Me.' Please.

Maria Rojas
Maria Rojas

So happy Haim's playing a show in Miami! can't wait!!

Carolina Rojas
Carolina Rojas

Love Haim! So excited that they're coming to Miami!

Garcia Daisy
Garcia Daisy

<3<3<3 PICK ME :) would have an awesome time!

Alex Pappas
Alex Pappas

these tickets will totally impress a chick i bring

Stephany Torres
Stephany Torres

Pick meeeeeee!!! I'm almost borderline obsessed with these girls LOL

Now Trending

From the Vault

 

Events

Miami Event Tickets
Loading...