Six Best Parties on South Beach This Week

Categories: Guides, Nightlife

Six_Best_SOBE_Parties_Yo_Gotti_Featured_Image.jpg
Via Facebook.com/yogotti
Get yo' shit together and "Act Right" with Yo Gotti.

Screw Friday, the real party starts tonight in the Magic City.

So slip on your stilettos, grab your girls, and head out to South Beach for some hardcore rap from Yo Gotti, "forward thinking house & techno" from Fur Coat, and a neon paint throw down at Mansion.

Here are the six best bashes going down this week.

See also: Five Best Concerts in Miami This Week

Yo Gotti. With DJs Stevie J and Iron Lyon. Thursday, March 6, 11 p.m., Story, 136 Collins Ave., Miami Beach; 305-538-2424; storymiami.com. Tickets cost $30-$40 plus fees via wantickets.com. Ages 21 and up. If Yo Gotti were an NBA all star, he'd be LeBron James. Not because LBJ is a record-breaking MVP beast and all, but because he ain't no "rookie." So if you wanna "[pop] bottles, [blow] money, and just [have] fun," you better "Act Right."

See also: New Times' Concert Calendar

Lil Jon. DJ Set. Friday, March 7, 11 p.m., LIV, 4441 Collins Ave., Miami Beach; 305-674-4680; livnightclub.com. Tickets cost $40-$75 plus fees via wantickets.com. Ages 21 and up. "Are you ready?! Are you ready?! Are you ready?!" No, really, "Are you ready?!" Yeah! Then "Let's Get Fucked Up" with Lil Jon at LIV.

Location Info

Map

Story Nightclub

136 Collins Ave., Miami Beach, FL

Category: Music

LIV

4441 Collins Ave., Miami Beach, FL

Category: Music

Treehouse

323 23rd St., Miami Beach, FL

Category: Music

Mansion

1235 Washington Ave., Miami Beach, FL

Category: Music

My Voice Nation Help

Now Trending

Miami Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Loading...