Win Free Tickets for Tamar Braxton at Fillmore Miami Beach

Free_Tickets_Tamar-Braxton_Miami_2014.jpg

As Ms. Tamar Braxton says: "Oh-oh-oh-whoa-ooh-oh-oh."

In exactly 38 days, the R&B diva and Braxton Family Values star (who also happens to be Toni's baby sister) will be setting out on the Love & War Tour, bringing "Marvin Gaye and lingerie" and serious relationship drama to 17 U.S. cities this spring and summer.

Fightin' with the lover? Gone to war, romance-wise? Need a reason to reconcile? Desperate for a cheap date? Just want free tix?

Check the cut for contest instructions.

See also: Tamar Braxton on Her First Solo Tour: "People Don't Know I Can Drop It Like It's Hot"

Tamar Braxton at Fillmore Miami Beach Ticket Giveaway

1. Head over to Crossfade's Facebook page.
2. Find the Tamar Braxton update, and leave a comment.
3. From the pool of commenters, we'll randomly select a winner for the Ms. Braxton's concert at the Fillmore Miami Beach. So keep an eye on your Facebook messages.

Crossfade's Top Blogs
-Ten Drug-Addicted Pop Stars
-Hip-Hop: Five Most Annoying Buzzwords
-Top Ten Female Rappers Ever

Tamar Braxton. Friday, May 16. Fillmore Miami Beach, 1700 Washington Ave., Miami Beach. The show starts at 8:30 p.m. and tickets cost $29 to $38 plus fees via livenation.com. All ages. Call 305-673-7300 or visit fillmoremb.com.

Follow Crossfade on Facebook and Twitter @Crossfade_SFL.


Location Info

Map

The Fillmore Miami Beach

1700 Washington Ave., Miami Beach, FL

Category: Music


Sponsor Content

My Voice Nation Help
33 comments
London Du'pree
London Du'pree

Meeeee! Me! Me!! GIVE ME LIFE TAMAR! I love her !

Tata Wallace
Tata Wallace

Tell me about I am dying to see tay Tay right now I am trying to scrap some money to get them tickets cause they about to be sold out I am going be really disappointed if I don't go see Tay I been waiting for this for a while now I love Tamar she is halarius and pretty Yass gawd pick me trust and believe me y'all will make my day right now I'm tripping on my daddy because he was supposed to give some money for them tickets please pick me, love Tamar.

Darren Rainer
Darren Rainer

Hey Tamar, I am such a fan of you and love you so much, I have all your albums : Tamar, Love and War and Winter wonderland, listening to your music really inspires me and help me overcome the problems in my life, if I win these tickets I will the one of the happiest people in the world, I am asking you from the bottom of my heart to choose me to win the tickets cuz I would love to see you in concert and sing along with you singing your songs so please choose me as the lucky winner

Danna Lifted Brooks
Danna Lifted Brooks

All the Way Home from the DMV area to see all Tamartians Getting Their Lives at the Fillmore!!

Tory McGriff
Tory McGriff

I would love to experience Tamar live.. Wanted to see her while she toured with John Legend but had school obligations. I'm gonna take off from work just in case y'all pick me! Lol. Thanks for the opportunity.

Ladyluck Murry
Ladyluck Murry

New to Florida so this would an awesome experience. Love Tamar!!!

Chante' Landry
Chante' Landry

I'm getting my life yes honey must see her!!!! She is so inspiring to me and when I am done she picks me up

Jayla Cameron
Jayla Cameron

Please let me go I am her biggest fan like I love dis girl when she was in the group the Braxton she was da best singer-songwriter every now can't nobody compares to Tamar Braxton Herbert best believe me

Victoria Landrum-Burney
Victoria Landrum-Burney

I would like to see tamar in concert she's a great singer and the realist person I've ever seen on tv she's unique and no other person is like her Tamar has such a big heart and i think people overlook how great and loving person she really is and it would be amazing to get to see her in concert this is what she's been working so long to accomplish this and she finally did it i know im proud of her

Dominique Dawson
Dominique Dawson

Omg I would love to take my mom to see Tamar . . . Ms.DotCom lol

Leah Banner
Leah Banner

Pick me so I can put that ticket in a frame to put in the wall in my Tamartian room. Yes I really have a tamartian room it has everything tamar in it.

Melissa Averie
Melissa Averie

My bestie's birthday is coming up soon. while I don't have much to give her now I would love to win a ticket so she can see Tamar as a graduation gift. My bestie is super woman incarnate juggling work, single motherhood, and nursing school!!! I am beyond proud of her cause I know she's had those moments where she thought she wouldn't make it. She deserves a little break and as a devoted tamartian I know she would LOVE it. Thanks y'all :-)

Trel Hollywood
Trel Hollywood

ME! Tamar, I love you so much. You're my idol. I've been following you since your first album. Told my mother I'll always love her! Still listen to you to this very second!!! I deserve it, not only me others do to, but you'll make me the happiest person ever. I'm crying writing this because I love you that much. choose me! Love you Tay Baby! Hopefully I get it because prayers that go up, blessings do come down.

Christen Kirby
Christen Kirby

Meeeeeeeeee!! PLEASE! I LOVE Tamar!!!! I haven't seen her in concert yet!

Kent Graham
Kent Graham

*crosses fingers and toes* Jesus, my homeboy, told me to tell y'all to pick me. Mmkay

Sittin Pretty
Sittin Pretty

Please In The Name Of Jesus Pick Me This Would Mean A lot To Me I've Never Seen Anyone Like Her!!! #Rare

Miracle Malone
Miracle Malone

I love Love LOVE me some Tamar Braxton! She is truly one of the greatest voices out and deserves everything she is receiving! Not to mention she is SNATCHED and BEAT! #TrueTamartian

Latisha N. Taylor
Latisha N. Taylor

I would LOVE free tickets to see Tamar!!!!!!!! I am from VA and will be in FL during that time for an internship! This would be perfect!I quote her all the time!! Just ask my boyfriend LOL #Illgetmylifewiththis

Palomino Pedro
Palomino Pedro

May I please be the winner???? i would truly thank you from the bottom of my heart

Katherine Neves
Katherine Neves

Oh please please please pick me it's my bday weekend and I love everything about her!!!! Crossfade

Paxton Ingram
Paxton Ingram

MEEEEEEEEEEE!!! Watched every season of both of her shows, obsessed with her album but too broke to see her live lmfao

Steve Woods
Steve Woods

My gf would love this pick me please!

Now Trending

Miami Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Events

Loading...