Win Free Tix for Mad Decent Block Party 2014

Free_Tickets_Mad-Decent_Block-Party_2014.jpg

Sunshine. Sweet tunes. Hot burgers. And sweaty, oiled-up babes of both sexes gettin' faded in the shade of a swaying palm tree while turnt-up pranksters try to spray Riff Raff with a Supersoaker.

The Mad Decent Block Party 2014's gonna be the summer bash of the century. (Or at least the last year.) For the second straight season, Diplo and his crew are touring the U.S.A. with their best buds, throwing ragers in hard-partyin' cities across the country, like Atlanta, Philly, Brooklyn, Boston, and Vegas.

But it all starts when Mr. Raff, along with Action Bronson, Dillon Francis, DJ Snake, Flosstradamus, Flume, Remedy, What So Not, and Zeds Dead bumrush Fort Lauderdale's Revolution Live Outdoors.

Just check the cut for free tix.

See also: "Twerking," "Dubstep," and Other Dumb Music Words in the Dictionary

Mad Decent Block Party 2014 at Revolution Live Outdoors Ticket Giveaway

1. Head over to Crossfade's Facebook page.
2. Find the Mad Decent Block Party update (facebook.com/crossfade.miami/posts/724446174267793) and leave a comment.
3. From the pool of commenters, we'll randomly select a winner for the this concert at the Fillmore Miami Beach. So keep an eye on your Facebook messages.

Crossfade's Ticket Giveaways
-Brand New at Fillmore Miami Beach
-Porter Robinson's Worlds Tour at Fillmore Miami Beach
-Lily Allen at Fillmore Miami Beach
-St. Vincent at Fillmore Miami Beach
-Erasure's Violet Flame 2014 World Tour at Fillmore Miami Beach
-Chvrches at Fillmore Miami Beach
-Belle & Sebastian at Fillmore Miami Beach
-Foster the People at Fillmore Miami Beach
-Jack White at Fillmore Miami Beach

Mad Decent Block Party 2014. With Action Bronson, Dillon Francis, DJ Snake, Flosstradamus, Flume, Remedy, Riff Raff, What So Not, Zeds Dead, and others. Saturday, July 26. Revolution Live Outdoors, 100 SW Third Ave., Fort Lauderdale. The party starts at noon and tickets cost $35.50 plus fees via ticketmaster.com. All ages. Call 954-449-1025 or visit jointherevolution.net.

Mad-Decent_Block-Party_2014_Flyer.jpg

Follow Crossfade on Facebook and Twitter @Crossfade_SFL.


My Voice Nation Help
120 comments
Adena Gwirtz
Adena Gwirtz

Would love to surprise my husband with these for his birthday, he's a big fan.

Krystal Alonso
Krystal Alonso

We got a house of 5 that would love at least one free ticket! The rest have already bought theirs!

Ricardo Reyes
Ricardo Reyes

(_|_) (--|--) (_)(_) (_|_) (--|--) (_)(_) (_|_) (--|--) (_)(_) (_|_) Twerking for tix! Next ... upside down!

Josh Sousa
Josh Sousa

Best lineup out there this ones going in the books props to embrace and mad decent and to crossfade for helping out the people

Michael Silva
Michael Silva

PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE MY BEST FRIEND NEEDS A TICKET AND THEY SOLD OUT WE WERE PLANNING TO HAVE A BLAST ONE MORE TIME BEFORE COLLEGE

Tinez Pepinez
Tinez Pepinez

I'm so down for free if anyone has hard copies I'd be interested PM me.

Guillermo Jose Bárcenas Ulloa
Guillermo Jose Bárcenas Ulloa

Down lol! please hook it up with a ticket! If I win I'll go crazy and I'll shout "CROSSFADE GOT ME IN" while I run around in the crowd!

Nick Fierro
Nick Fierro

Can you pleas make me a happy guy over here

Nick Fierro
Nick Fierro

AYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY PICCCCCCKKKKK MEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE pls pls

John Rodriguez
John Rodriguez

You have no idea how much I need this in my life. My life would not be complete without Mad Decent. Seriously. I guess you could say my life would be mad decent if I won this.

Jordan Kramer
Jordan Kramer

Plz slide me 1 i dont need anybody with me i'll smash shit alone :)

Will Wright
Will Wright

Pick me pick me!! I'm fucking awesome and I'm really good at partying in the sun

Barbi Diaz
Barbi Diaz

Crossfade, please pick me for this huge honor. My daughter and me would forever be thankful. Please, please, Please !

Annie Rudd
Annie Rudd

Snaps for MDBP \U0001f608\U0001f608\U0001f608\U0001f608

Claw San
Claw San

I'm selling some for cheap if anyone wants! :)

Now Trending

Miami Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Events

Loading...