Bad Girls Club Miami's Lea Beaulieu Starts Some Rumors

Categories: Film and TV
Lea1.jpg
We reality show junkies have had an amazing summer. All the Real Housewives hoochies have kept it botoxed and dirty while those orange guidos from Jersey Shore have been a holy gift from baby Jesus himself. Here in the 305, though, our new fave is Bad Girls Club Miami.

Now, even with the amount of shit we here at Cultist talk about the girls of the Club, the only Miamian still left in the house, badass Lea Beaulieu, sat down to spill the beans, sell her secrets, and start some rumors.

New Times: How did you end up on the Bad Girls Club?

Lea Beaulieu: It's a funny story - I was working at Salvation Tattoo on Washington Avenue and someone called to say they were casting and if they knew anyone who would be good for the Bad Girls Club? My coworker said that I would be perfect and then I got an email from them, wrote them back with a bio and a photo and next thing I knew I was being flown out to LA for finals and now I am on the Bad Girls Club.

Were you worried about how you would be portrayed when you were first cast on the show?

It was overwhelming at first. But then you move into an $8 million dollar mansion on the bay and you just have to know it's going to be an amazing experience. I never really wanted to be on TV, but it was definitely something to take off my bucket list, you know?

Lea1a.jpg

Our Twitter followers were asking, what were you thinking bringing the girls to the Vagabond on Tuesday's episode?

I just knew I was not going to not be myself inside this house, so this is my life, this is where I party, these are my friends and we're going to get in a fight no matter where we go. So regardless of where we are, it's gonna happen no matter what because of our entourage.

Did you literally get in fights wherever you went out?

Yes, we did. I understand that we're coming into your spot and you don't want cameras there, but honestly ... Leave! It's not like we're there every night. And it was hard because I live here, you know? If they had a problem, shit was going to go down and it clearly did.

Are you and the ladies still friends?

Right after the show, I went out to Long Beach for a tattoo convention and I stayed with Erica and I visited Brandi and someone you haven't met yet. It was nice. We all keep in touch.

So, we get a new bad girl, huh?

Aren't you excited? I was so glad to kick Morgan out of the house. I thought it was a bad way they did it, but it was a my-way-or-the-highway situation. And they got their way and she was gone.

How long was she actually on the show?

We kicked her out day three. No joke, that broad was out day three. She was gone! We handled her shit for exactly 72 hours. And my whole thing was -- if everyday you are like, "Blah blah blah, I want to go home," then why are you crying when you're going home?

Do you think Morgan embarrassed the ladies of Miami?

It made me want to vomit. I don't know what part of Miami she lives in, but that's not Miami girls at all. There are parts of Miami that are superficial, of course, but it isn't only about being superficial. We have such a large punk scene now and just great local spots in general to go, and for her to be represented as a "Miami girl" was insane.

So I take it you and Morgan didn't have much in common as Miami girls?

She is from Connecticut! I don't know who she is or what she is doing here, really. Don't get me wrong, I have been here for about seven years, but I am from the beach. Yes, I go to Churchills and stuff a lot. But I am at Louis and SET. I am all over the scene and I have never seen her once in my life. She can't really say she is from Miami.

Wait ... Morgan is from Connecticut?

Yes! She has maybe lived in Miami for a year now. But prior to that she was just visiting and stuff. She is only 21 and technically she is from Connecticut. She hated on all the girls from the East coast, but she is one.

Lea1b.jpg

So, on the show you were dating two guys. What is your status now?

It's complicated, but I am very single. I am very happy for that. I have had mistakes. I have dated the wrong people, but I am only 23. It feels good to be by myself and live by myself and just be an adult who is on her own for the first time. It's really refreshing.

How is it to live in a house with seven crazy girls for two months?

That shit is crazy. You're put into this house with girls from all over the country, who you have nothing in common with and you add some Jack Daniels and Grey Goose. They take out all iPods, cell phones, and most forms of communication. And it's the Bad Girls Club. It's insane. You love each other one day, the next you hate each other, and then the next you're hooking up. It's prison with beautiful furniture and lots of booze. It's a lot like a sweet house arrest.

What do your parents think of the show?

My dad can't watch it. He's and old school, traditional redneck dude and he was in the Vietnam war. And then my mom is this old Brazilian woman who is very Catholic. My parents aren't disappointed, but its not the Good Girls Club, so they aren't really looking forward to watching it.


Advertisement

My Voice Nation Help
285 comments
anon
anon

i wish terrorists would blow this crap to kingdom come

Ariana
Ariana

Umm lea I love you and was Brandi obsessed with u I feel like you didnt have to have sex with her its ur vagina and I understood u didn't think of her in that way but it really got ridiculous did u see how many pictures she had if you like really but u are a beautiful girl at the end of the day she just needs to understand u don't think of her in that way but are u and rob together from love games

Tori
Tori

Lmfao!!!!! I love you Lea! Your were my fav threw out the whole show! And I love Daniella "Imma do me!"

Ashlyn
Ashlyn

LEA IS DA BEST HE HAS STYLE, SMARTS, GAME, AND ATTITUDE! (Plus way more other things!) I <3 You! :)

~Ashlyn X]

Ember_c
Ember_c

I am not going to love on Lea because she is sexy, nor am I going to hate her because she's ugly (? She's not ugly.) but I have a few things to say about her. I used to think that Lea was great. NOT BECAUSE SHE'S HOT. I wish people would stop focusing on that when judging her. You can be a goddess but still be a rude b*tch.

Lea started out all alternative like. Now, I'm not judging her for changing her style. She's young, who cares if she decides to wear mini-dresses and heels one night, and converses and sweatshirts the next? No big deal.

But when she started attacking people verbally (only physically when 1) People were around to remove her from the situation or 2) When Kristina hit her first or 3) When someone else was hitting someone first). She wasn't bad ass. She  never fought anyone because she was a bad girl. She did it to put on a show, or because someone had the balls to hit her first and if she didn't attempt to swing back, she'd lose her bad girl 'status'.

That shit she pulled on Christina was probably the most pathetic, sick thing I've seen ANYONE do. And then, later on, when she was 'bored' and smashing shit? Lea. You're not tough, you're not cool. You're acting like Paris Hilton with a bad case of the Mondays. Go sit in your corner and think really hard about what you did. (brat)

And then hating on Kristin. So Kristin slapped you. Anyone normal person with balls would have done it WAY before then. YOU WERE HORRIBLE, absolutely HORRIBLE to people emotionally, but someone gives you a small little slap and you can't let it go? Get over yourself.Honestly, I am just... really saddened by her behaviour. Not because I personally know her, and care about her in anyway; it just saddens me to know that there is actually people like her in the world.

Call Kristin a fake ass bitch all you want. Maybe on the outside she WAS the fakest, but deep down she was way more real than you ever were, and I'm glad SOMEONE finally grew some balls and hit you, Lea.

MS_NAOMI_WILLIS
MS_NAOMI_WILLIS

HEY LEA YOU WAS THE BEST GURL ON BAD GIRLS THIS PASS SEASON AND I ALSO LOVED YOU ON BAD GIRLS NEED LOVE YOU....ARE YOU AND THE GUY STILL TOGETHER I HOPE SO

shay
shay

LEA IS SO BEAUTIFUL ITS SAD THAT HER ATTITUDE DIDNT MATCH IT I WISH I WAS IN THE BAD GIRLS CLUB WITH HER CAUSE SHE DIFFENTLY WOULD HAVE GOTTEN HER FACE BEAT IN........ AND YOUR NOT A LESBIAN BUT YOU WOULD FUCK GIRLS WHAT KINDA SINCE DO THAT FUCKING MAKE.. OKAY MAYBE NOT A LESBIAN BUT BISEXUAL YES... AND IF I WAS CHRISTEN AND YOU WOULD HAVE POURED ALL THAT SHIT ON ME ALL HELL WOULD HAVE BROKEN LOSE YOU DIFFENTLY TORE YOUR WORLD UP SIDE DOWN..

T101112
T101112

Ilove Lea SO much (:

brittany
brittany

lea is trying to be to much like natlie its funny plz get a life lea natlie ran that show so stop trying because your trying to hard honey

brittany
brittany

lea is a lame ass bitch morgan was killin all you fake hoes im from cincinnati hoe whats up

pookie
pookie

TEAM kristin

Lea is the fakest person i ever seen she was right when she said one day we love eachothe and the next we hate eachother but i wouldnt say that about everyone in the house just LEA what did kristin do to you anyways try to be your friend your wack bitch and i think if i ever sen you we would be fighting lol

Sobesportsgirl
Sobesportsgirl

so, why were you saying lesbians always hit on you? lol

Keshaunta_f
Keshaunta_f

lea aint about nothin all she is. Is talk let her come to my hood and she will get stomped kristen could have wooped her she just did not want to but i want 2 that girl aint even a bad girl shes a punk girl if u ask me wow u can gang somebody your tough.

Discount-NHL-jerseys
Discount-NHL-jerseys

NBA jerseys are your perfect choice during the hot summer also because they are comfortable to wear. Wearing the basketball jerseys, you will still feel the touch of wind rather than be boiled inside. As we all see, NBA jerseys are generally made of cotton mesh, which absorbs sweat as well as permit air to enter. Take one of the most famous ever-been [url=http://www.lovejerseys.com Discount NHL jerseys] for example, they are either made of mesh or dazzle. And the clothes like that is all that need in summer.

Mzbreezy23
Mzbreezy23

I love Leah nd she iz waz da baddest bytch n da house nd sexiii nd even thought im strickly dickly if i culd i wuld lol....bt nyway u shuldve beat da fucc out of Blondie ova nd ova nd ova again nd Morgan she lukked lyk a fuccn Drag lol...nywayz luv u Leah keep doin u i watched every 1 dnt kno how many tymz u waz no wer near fake...

Christinepetrovitch
Christinepetrovitch

lea is a fake hypocrite liar. She didn't put anyone out of the house... They all left by themselves except Morgan who was kicked out by BRANDI! and She's an insecure girl...

Dejahroberson
Dejahroberson

i loved yuh lea you you were the reall bad girl of the house

Melysa4513
Melysa4513

Lea was my favorite until she started to act all ignorant like Kristen. After lea and brandi were no longer on the same page, it seemed like leastarted to act like a girl would when a man liked you but you didn't like him. Lea WAS real at first but soon turned into a fake a$$ girl. I don't know what happened! She was true blue!

audrina
audrina

sorry leah in the beginning was my fav. but towards the end she was my least fav. she thought she was all big and bad when she really wasnt about anything.

ENGLISH VIEWER ;)
ENGLISH VIEWER ;)

LEAAAA I HOPE U READ THIS U FUKING LOSER, U EMBARASSED URSELF SOOOO MUCH ON THE REUNION EVEN PEREZ WAS TAKING THE PISS OUT OF U , U ATTENTION SEEKING HOE. NOOO THIS SHOW IS NOT GOING TO MAKE U FAMOUS SO BY U TRYING TO GO MAD ON CRISTEN AT EVERY CHANCE, MADE U LOOK LIKE SUM ANIMAL, U PUT BRAZILLIANS TO SHAME U PUTA.. I LOVED U AT THE BEGINING THEN U JUST BECAME A LOSER HAHAHA ER MAN U LET URSELF DOWN PROPERLY... U THINK UR SUM BAD ASS BITCH?.. WELL UR NOT UR JUST SUM WASTED FAME HUNGRY BITCH WHO THREW IN LIKE 4 PUNCHES IN THE WHOLE SHOW WHILST SOMEONE WAS GETTING HELD DOWN..SAD SAD SAD SAD....UR GONNA RECIEVE A LOT OF HATE MAIL FROM PPL CUZ OF THT SHOW, SO PREPARE URSELF, BITCH!

tabatha
tabatha

i think lea was the baddest bitch in the begging but then its like she changed as a person which qot me confused. kristen was not fake but she just didnt know how 2 stand up for herself. ericka is a fat SLUT all she did was eat and fuck like what was really good with her like she beh wollinq she got mad dirty dick in her hahaha. i think the baddest bitch was kristina because even though she wasnt there for the whole time she fuckin stood her ground she dominated them bitches. AS of morgan alll i gotta say is ewwwwwwwwwwwwwwww!!!!! but anyway daniel i give u proops for fuccen lea i would she fine ass fuccc lolsss peaceeee

Anonymous
Anonymous

Lea is so fake... she has nothing else after the bad girls club... trying to be the shit on the reunion, but in reality she's just shit. She just can't stand on her own and always need someone to back her up.... It's sad

Kristin Ruled the House
Kristin Ruled the House

It is really obvious that Lea is the most insecure individual on the show. I like how she tried to build relationships with everyone after the show just so she could gang up on Kristin. Lea knew Kristin was the strongest personality in the house and it bothered her. Lea is really a loser. Work on your REAL confidence girl. Lea = Phony. Gross.

Anonymous
Anonymous

I don't like those stank hoes.

KeKe
KeKe

My Bad Lea Is GAY dumb hoe I hate yo ass you think you gutta but you not don't get it twisted BITCH.

KeKe
KeKe

Brandi you are not bipolar because I am a certified patient. But good job dancing I used to do the same thing but didn't like girls though but more props to ya. Oh yeah and stop riding Lea's dick cause she looks like my tranny friend in LA. But Morgan did look strange but as Tyra Banks says strong bone structure is very beautiful so let her be the judge of her face. Yall just was jealous that she looked like a model and you guys were trying to be something, I don't know what it was, but it wasn't modely. Rather or not she lived or is living in the Penn station that is none of your damn business you don't if she's following her dream or what. But only dumb bitches will down people to make themselves look good. Ain't that a Bitch. What was up with Kristen not fighting back on the reunion show until she whooped Erica's ass and pulled her hair out. How's the ball spot bitch. That's why Catya was beating your ass from the back with that high ass heel I know your fat ass felt that shit your shit should've been aching, bruised, swollen, hurting, and red about the time the show was over I hope you got some puncture wounds back there bitch. Katley you look like you stank and you really showed that on the show you stankin breath musty bitch. Holla at me HOES. Who's the BADDEST BITCH-----I"M THE BADDEST BITCH GANSTA BOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!

KeKe
KeKe

Oh yeah Les YOU ARE GAY BITCH!!!! Now tell me not to call you gay. You gay ass hoe all you did was sucked pussy, kissed hoes, kissed guys but didn't like it, and got fucked BY girls on the show. So what do you call that. "GAY" And Ashley I would have blew your shit straight out if you would have backstabbed me like that. The limo ride was not cute how you all jumped that girl she should press charges on all yall BITCHES. What was it, is it that Ashley can't fight because Kristina did not swing at noone but Ashley. Couldn't be me I would have tore that mutherfucka up and mopped all yall hoes on that limo carpet, floor or whatever have you or in sight whoo you just don't know.

KeKe
KeKe

Well first of all hi to everyone. I liked the show very much but Lea was nice at first then she turned on everyone. I didn't like her at all. If I was there I would have beat the f**k out of her just because she "thought" she was hard. She has too much mouth to be so cute. But that attitude made her look very ugly and she's not forgiving that's real messed up. And don't let me start on the reunion OH BOY. She's from Miami but I'm from the D so you figure it out.

Kay-See
Kay-See

Lea is gross. Did anyone else notice that that chick she f'd said she was on her period?? "It stops in the water right?" FUCKIN NASTY.

2 LAME ASS HEATHER
2 LAME ASS HEATHER

FUCK YOU! U SOUND LIKE A FOLLOWER...N WASSUP WITH THAT HORNY ASS FUU CALL ME 310 589 3008

Heather!:)
Heather!:)

Lea was my favorite she's the best one there I really didn't care about the other girls haha!:)

Anonymous
Anonymous

lea and morgan cat and brandi was tha baddest sexiest bitches the but really lea the got the curve and the swirves huge ass i could just bite into it datz mi girl frand she dose'nt no it yet

cindy lou who
cindy lou who

o yeah i would have beat some butt those fake ass bitches

Cindy Payne
Cindy Payne

OMG LE LE IM A BIG FAN AND IM GLAD U WERE ON THE SHOW BRING A BEAT DOWN TO A GIRL... IF I WERE U I WOULD HAVE ALREADY GONE TO JAIL.THUMPS UP

Gina
Gina

Poor Lea! She needs to get herself into rehab before she gets into some serious trouble. All the tough talk is a cry for help.

vmo
vmo

PLEASEEEE! SOMEONE GIVE THIS BITCH A KNIFE SO SHE CAN KILL HERSELF. you try to get into everyones business bc you think that'll get you noticed. but seriously you look soooo dumb its not even funny. please, grow up. how old are you? act youre fucking age. youre gonna get no where in life.

MSJ
MSJ

Lea a stupid ass fake ass bitch!! She aint bout dat shit she talk. She walk around lik she da baddest bitch but for real she aint nuffin but a fake ass bitch.I bet i will drag her azz if i got da chance. Her azz cant even throw da hand stupid hoe. I wish brandiwould hav woop dat azz wen she had da chance! Give me summ time wit her i would drag dat azz all up n through da bad girls house. STUPID AZZ BITCH!!!

Wooo.
Wooo.

First of, Lea is not shit. She acts tough AFTER she hits Kristine? AND Kristine was drunk so what the hell does that count for? You're honestly going to act like you're big shit when you hit a DRUNK person? Pathetic. Second, she calls Kristen a whore and she claims she's never been manipulated. She got manipulated by Kristine. She acted just like her. After Kristine punched her she was all like "you're a whore, blah, blah, blah". Seriously Lea? take a good look at yourself. You fucked around with a MARRIED man while dating somebody for 6 years.It was no the "Lea show". She starts being all "hard" after she punches one bitch. She's annoying as hell too.

TwooHypee Lokcss ;)
TwooHypee Lokcss ;)

- Leahh iReahllyy Gottaa Sayy, Yhuu Aree Onee Uhff Thee Duhmbestt Stupihdestt Nastiehstt Hoess iHavee Everr Seenn !&&' To Doo Thee Stupihdd Shitt Yhuu Hadd Thee Nervee To Doo Onn National Tee Vee Ihss Juhss Pathetihckk !Idkk Howw Suchh A Pretty Girl Likcee Yhuu Ckahnn Sckoopp Downn To Thatt Levehl ?Honestlyy iThinkcc Kcrihstenn Whass Byy Farthestt Thee Hottestt, Cklahssiestt, Mohstt Genuinee &&' Badehstt Girl Ihnn Thee Housee .iReahllyy Wouhld've Lovedd To See Moree Uhff Morqann Bhuu iLovedd Thee Showw <3iReahllyy Dohn't See Whyy Peoplee Lookcc Uhpp To Suchh A Stupihdd Trashyy Bitchh Likcee Yhuu Bhuu Heyy, Everyonee Thinkcss Dihfferentlyy .Hahaa Yhuu Aree N O T* A Bahdd Bitchh !Pleasee, Kcrihstenn Whass Suchh A Goodd Friehndd &&' Whass Alwayss Theree Forr Yhuu .Shitt iWishh iHadd A Behstt Friehndd Likcee Kcrihstenn .iWouhldd Neverr Leavee Herr Behindd .iFuhckinqq Lovee Thatt Bitchh <33 !&&' Seriouhslyy Leahh ? Whatt Aree Yhuu ?Aree Yhuu Likcee A Rockibihllyy, A Wannaa Behh Gahnqsterr, A Puhnkcerr, A Prettyy Girl ? Bitchh Yhuu A Nobodyy !Youh'ree Juhss A Lamee Ahss Poserr Thatt Needss To Stfuu &&' Gehtt Youhrr Ahss Overr Heree To LA Wheree Foshoww Yhuu Wihll Gehtt Youhrr Stupihdd Ahss Beatt !Ckausee Juhss To Lehtt Yhuu Knoww, Idkk Wheree Thee Fuhckk Yhuu Gott Thee Ideaa Thatt Yhuu Knoww Howw To Fiqhtt . I'm Suree Ihff Kcrihstenn Whass Onn Herr Fihvee Sehnsess Shee Ckouhldd Beatt Thee Shitt Ouhttaa Yhuu ! HahaaYhuu A Fuhckinqq Sohftt Ahss Cihtyy Rahtt >;D Hahaaa&&' Juhss A Tahstee Uhff Youhrr Ownn Medicinee' Bitchh, Shutt Thee Fuhckk Uhpp ! 'That's Whatt Yhuu Needaa Startt Doihnqq Ckausee Cklearlyy Youh'ree Juhss Makcinqq Youhrsehlff Lookcc Stupihdd !Hahaa Leht's See Whatt Lea's Reahllyy Madee Uhff ? ;)Duhmbb Bitchh !

- 2Hypee >;D Southh Cehntral LA LNO Lokcass Kcreww >;P Hahaa

Aundrea
Aundrea

gurl shet uo.. lea would hav beat da shit outta u

Jada Boyance
Jada Boyance

ur tha fuckkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk bomb lea do u really like gurl

Aundrea
Aundrea

bych yo fukin facee is anoyin...  lea is one of a fukin kind.. so get off her fukin case

Aundrea
Aundrea

yea but i bet u wish u were that married man lea was fukin though huh

Aundrea
Aundrea

wow n u r on leas page. wich means u had to look her up... its funny how u rote hole book about lea... u must hate herthat much to pay ur full undevided attention to her.. lol.. u unknown bych... dido

Now Trending

Miami Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Clubs

Loading...