Google Street View Invades a Liberty City Woman's Right To Hold a Water Jug Naked On Front Porch

nakedladyshouse.jpg
It used to be you could contemplatively hold a water jug naked outside of your Liberty City house without fear that your photo would end up on the internet.

Used to be. Bill Cooke, the blogging brain behind Random Pixels, chuckled a lot as he told us to Google the address 1760 NW 66th Street, Miami, Florida and then click on "street view". After the jump, we did a lot of zooming in and lightening and playing with contrast levels.

But we did block out the naughty bits, this being a family-oriented blog. You'll have to click on the address yourself.

nakedlady.jpg
Follow Miami New Times on Facebook and Twitter @MiamiNewTimes.

Tags:

Google

Advertisement

My Voice Nation Help
87 comments
Jack Sprats
Jack Sprats

ROTFLMAO!!!!!!!

Jaxsprat's Unique Collectibles www.jaxsprats.com "If it's unique we have it"Our store specializes in rare antiques, fine art, and collectibles at deep discounted prices. We strive to provide you the finest collectibles from around the globe. Our inventory consists of hard to find works of art from Europe, South American, USA, Caribbean, & African artists and craftsman. Quality Native American Indian Art; Impressionists, Modern & Contemporary Paintings, Depression Glass, Fine China & Pottery, Decorative Plates, along with our vintage catalog of African American, Sports, and Entertainment Memorabilia. We welcome you to browse through our large collection of quality merchandise.

Slackwarerobert
Slackwarerobert

So how did google street maps force her to stop drinking on her porch?It was the supreme court that ruled if you don't put up a locked gate you have no right to privacy.  I see no fence and gate.  Unless she is hiding it somewhere I haven't looked.

I would be more interested in knowing why the press sensors news, they never did that in the 60's.  Hippee runs down the street and pops mayor with a pie buck naked, and you got a picture of buck naked hippee being arrested and mayor with pie on his face.Now you get black bars that could be a zoo animal mating with the popcorn machine for all we know.

Jdmanzana
Jdmanzana

Awww.. they blurred her out! No fun! 

Elchulotuyo65
Elchulotuyo65

that's nothing new in the hood peps!!!!!!! i see it everyday.....

Christa
Christa

I don't even know what to say, I mean I like to walk around au natural, but INSIDE my home, not outside.

nomnom
nomnom

She's all blurred out, now...

:D
:D

"Sh*t when they said I needed a bath, they weren't kidding!"

Guest
Guest

already blurred

Eric
Eric

 Miami is SO classy.

AML44
AML44

It amazes me that people think she gives a crap that this is on the internet.............SHE DOESN'T CARE IF THE NEIGHBORS SHE SEES EVERYDAY SEE IT!!!!! I hardly think she is concerned with a bunch of people she never has and never will meet. Something tells me that if she stands outside in her neighborhood like that in broad daylight, there have been other "incidents" that were far more embarrassing, at least for her family.

Jeebus
Jeebus

gotta love miami, go to the county website and this address does not exist!1770 NW 66th Street does, though, owned by an LLC in NMB and bought in 2008 for 18K -- follow the money - and grrrrl, put some clothes on ..!

PostTosties
PostTosties

This is the crappy world we live in today!Some turd takes advantage of a woman in her own yard and like the ahole he isplaces the photo all over the internet because only an A$$hole would do that!

I would not blame God at all if he brought another flood in to take care of this horrible world.There is nothing funny about this. Unless you are an A$$hole too.

Cdgainey
Cdgainey

already deleted from Google maps

Catie  Goodall
Catie Goodall

Crackheads, crackheads, smelly, stinky crackheadsgo and steal some bicycles, then go and cop some

Franonmymous
Franonmymous

I like the shopping cart out front. She sure knows how to decorate her lawn. 

Fatal Error
Fatal Error

When oh when will we just sink Florida into the ocean?

Vanessa
Vanessa

Hilarious!  They took the picture of her direct picture off but you can still see it from the neighbors' house...she's just blurred out.  I wouldn't care if it were me, but now that she's "viral" she's probably embarrassed! 

Herby Garcia
Herby Garcia

This is sad.  Somebody please get this women a rain barrel set up.  Obviously, she is catching rain on the left side of the house.

Leon
Leon

People who ask "When will I be famous?" forget that as fame arrives, any hope of privacy heads for the horizon...

Dana Edwards
Dana Edwards

That picture was taken last Saturday morning.  This Friday night.  Do it all again.

Sandi
Sandi

Disgusting... nasty yard, nasty body..... wonder what's in the jug!  Can't we just deport these people?  I mean, we don't really need them anymore.

Llpo
Llpo

There is a fence, a gate and a no trespassing sign. But really? Kinda funny.

acornwebworks
acornwebworks

If God had meant us to go around naked, we'd have been born without clothes!!  Oh...wait...

Observer
Observer

You know how I know you don't know how Google Street View works?

Eric
Eric

it wasn't deleted when I checked a few hours ago - the "lady" was blurred though. 

Papineauta
Papineauta

there you go-talk about censorship!

Freetings
Freetings

Hey, that's her clothesline not a decoration. It has a use.....

LOL@her
LOL@her

brand new house (probably tax-funded), no water service (obviously collecting rain water), and apparently no air conditioning (using the storm panels as shade to keep the house cool) LOL

yeah
yeah

Awww, another mad loser. I bet your life sucks for having such nasty thoughts. Maybe you need some real love in your life. People should pray for you.

dezzeraye2001
dezzeraye2001

 your ignorant comment has been reported. ;)

PostTosties
PostTosties

Well I hope next time it isn't your mother, wife, and or sisters all over the internet right?

And if it happens don't be angry.

LOL@her
LOL@her

AND showering on the porch, in daylight*

Afendy
Afendy

@PostTosties No one will naked outside their room which lived by a family members and to be true, you need a special title to do that. It called, SLUT.

Ignore
Ignore

You dipshit.  Would your mother, wife, or sister be standing in front of their house naked in the middle of the day?  No?  Then this is nothing you would have to worry about happening to one of your family members.  I'm sure this lady's family knows what kind of life she leads (nudist? exotic dancer who doesn't care how she looks at home? prostitute? or maybe just a sunbather that doesn't mind hearing whistles and compliments).

Upyours
Upyours

Get a life Dezzeraye2001

Now Trending

Miami Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

General

Loading...