Top

blog

Stories

 

LeBron James Scored 61 Points Last Night and Heat Fans Broke Twitter

Categories: Sports

Bh2dpRuCQAAOy49.png

Just when you thought it was safe to watch a random Monday night Heat versus the Bobcats game, LeBron explodes for 61 points, punting you, naked and riding a unicorn, directly into the sun.

Dammit LeBron, my wife is gonna kill me. She loves unicorns.

You know you had a good game when the highlight video is eligible for the Oscar for Best Short Film. After the jump is every point LeBron James scored last night. If you're watching this at work you may want to open an incognito window and tilt the computer screen away from your coworkers, because it's straight retina sex.

Ladies and Gentlemen, I present to you, the wickedly talented LeBrell Jazine.

burnie.jpg

The 61 points breaks a Miami Heat franchise record for points scored in a game (previously held by Glen Rice with 56), as well as James's personal record for points scored (also 56). Also broken in this game: Twitter. Again. Twitter elves keep rebuilding that crap back up, then LeBron walks in and flicks it back down like like a newly rebuilt Jenga.



Sponsor Content

My Voice Nation Help
11 comments
Chris Barlow
Chris Barlow

The guy that types "Thugs" coincidentally has a default of that scumbag incognito. LOL

Jimmy Dempsey
Jimmy Dempsey

Glenn rice had over 50 as a miami heat so I wouldn't say he "shattered" it

Jimmy Dempsey
Jimmy Dempsey

The bobcats are 9th in the league in defensive efficiency..... so by numbers there a top ten defensive team in the league.. even though it's the NBA and they don't know what defense is....

James G. Camp
James G. Camp

No doubt he can score, the question is whether he's the GOAT. The NBA is desperate, When teams like the Sixers can tank a franchise like they have, would LeBron dropping 60+ on them really count ?

John Feezy
John Feezy

61 against a d league team. yay lbj

Bobby Mercer
Bobby Mercer

^^Cause he scored 61?!?!^^ Wow...you are sheltered..

Jeffrey Knight
Jeffrey Knight

Amazing. King James set personal and franchise records. Outstanding!

Now Trending

Miami Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Loading...