Crush Porn Actress Arrested at MIA, Charged With Cruelty to Animals

Categories: WTF Florida

stephanie_hird_mug.JPG
Miami-Dade Corrections
Stephanie Hird has been charged with animal cruelty for appearing in "crush porn."
For the second time this month, a woman has been arrested in Miami for participating in "crush porn."

Stephanie Hird, 29, was busted yesterday while trying to board a flight at Miami International Airport. Her arrest comes two weeks after another woman, Sara Zamora, was also arrested for animal cruelty. Police say the women appear in locally made fetish videos killing small animals and then committing sex acts on camera.

See also: Invasion of the Amazon Women

According to her entry on Model Mayhem, Hird is "a reputable model, agent, and producer" with more than ten years of experience.

But Instagram and Facebook accounts make it clear that she routinely made money from stranger shoots, including foot fetish films and wrestling videos in which she would choke other women until they passed out.

There is little hint of Hird's profession as a crush porn actress, however, except for a black-and-white photo of her posing with the now-infamous Zamora.

Hird_and_Zamora_Facebook.jpg
Facebook
Zamora, left, and Hird
Police say the two women performed in videos for Adam Redford, a South Florida fishing boat captain/crush porn producer for a website called SoS Barn. Miami-Dade detectives learned of the crush porn clips from the People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals (PETA), according to the Miami Herald.

Redford is listed as a codefendant in the same case as Hird and Zamora but has not yet been arrested. Last year, he was arrested for creating a crush porn video in which Hird used an air rifle to two rabbits. Redford recently finished serving probation for misdemeanor animal cruelty charges, the Herald reports.

My Voice Nation Help
43 comments
Renee Taylor
Renee Taylor

☝️crazy! Anything to fulfill $ick fantas$ie$!

Eddy Earthtone Blak
Eddy Earthtone Blak

2nd person busted this month involved in these film? It's making me wonder if there is an underground crush ring going on in Miami. Disgusting.. In addition anyone on this thread who is saying how awful this is and goes home tonight to eat factory farmed meat... You're all a bunch of Hippocrates, do your research, kids.

Paco Palacio
Paco Palacio

Somebody should shoot her and let her die of agony.. poor little bunnies..

Carlos A Salazar
Carlos A Salazar

disgusting pieces of shit, some people are really just on earth to waste oxygen and nothing else. I hope they never see a dollar again in their life.

Vicky Vicky
Vicky Vicky

Sickos!!! Something is really wrong here!!

James G. Camp
James G. Camp

Whatever happened with the dude that claimed he was Santaria & worked in that industry/profession ?

Robert Sickler
Robert Sickler

She should be crushed to death as well as the sick freaks of nature who subscribe to the website she does her depraved acts on.

Timmy Alvarez
Timmy Alvarez

Omg it's Stefanie hird.....lmao...trash Wi always be trash

Jamie Franco
Jamie Franco

Absolutely awful. I hope justice is served!!

Timmy Alvarez
Timmy Alvarez

Lol d.... I'd go take a shower right about now

Trish Shearer
Trish Shearer

Unreal to think people actually pay to see that sort of thing.

Alex Anico
Alex Anico

^uhh no it's not the same as santeria.

Tony Gonzalez
Tony Gonzalez

Sick ass motherfuckers. Even sicker are those who are into this shit and give it a market.

Tamara Munoz Cid
Tamara Munoz Cid

disgusting! this individual/thing should get the highest punishment. damn trash!

Jimena Zeballos
Jimena Zeballos

What a disgusting piece of shit, someone should fucking crush her.

Allie Lopez-Cuadra
Allie Lopez-Cuadra

I think they use the term "model" very loosely here.....What a piece of trash!

Now Trending

Miami Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

General

Loading...