Mugshots Friday: Goatee Tattoo

Categories: Mugshots Friday

msfd560.jpg
Every Friday, Riptide brings you the most eye-catching mugshots taken the previous week (or thereabouts) in Miami-Dade County. Yes, there is some mockery of bad neck tattoos, but also adulation directed at perps who just plain look more badass than we ever will. This is the italicized intro to that series.

msfdtattoogoattee.jpg
Arrested: 7/10
Charges: Fraudulent ID, Obstruction by a Disguised Person and Resisting an Officer
Here's a man with a goatee tattooed on his face. Can't really say much more than that really.

Arrested: 7/15
Charges: Vehicular Grand Theft, Driving with a Suspended License
When dads have nightmares about the worst possible guy their daughters could date, the guy usually looks like this.

msfdtrustnobitchshirt.jpg
Arrested: 7/12
Charges: Controlled Substance Possession, Consuming Alcohol in Public
We're not sure his neck tattoo says "trust no bitch," but we're just gonna assume it does and that that misogyny extends to fashion advice, because no woman would approve of this shirt.

My Voice Nation Help
28 comments
Lemis Lovestoned
Lemis Lovestoned

Alison Alcantara . Pretty sure that's what the hotdog lady looked like...

James G. Camp
James G. Camp

That last one (eyebrow tattoos) is a tranny ?

Jylie Brown
Jylie Brown

goatee tattoo is on your team Andee Negron hahaha

Gabriel Reds
Gabriel Reds

I'm down! Tony Melei Cesar Barreiro Iyawo Yogi Jose Marrero Alex Alba Alexander Zbinden Marc-Jino Aurelius Octavien Banditt Sterling Gideon Horowitz. Yeah Right!

Christina Jacomino
Christina Jacomino

Keith Holland, Carlos E. Del Campo incase you guys every want to shave? lol

Vince Witty
Vince Witty

I need you to shave by monday, got it?? Lmao

Now Trending

Miami Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Loading...